Thursday, 30 April 2015

REVIEW : Sleek Matte Me Fandango Purple

Hello pretty dolls!!

I'm sorry I didn't posted anything in 2 weeks.
There a lot of things happens, my friend got chicken pox so i need to take care of her. 
And I was kinda busy with graduation stuff.
Today's review is gonna be my newest holy grail~~~


Friday, 17 April 2015

REVIEW: FUSO Waterproof UV Protection Mascara in Blue


HELLO PRETTY DOLLS!!
Guys, guys, guys!!! I'm super exited about this mascara review. Hahaha.
First of all I get this mascara from my auntie who live in Singapore. She come to Indonesia every Eid Mubarak. And she give me this mascara last year with some other mask, compact powder, and CC cream.
I haven't try this mascara at all. I just opened it and did a little swatch on my hand, that's all.
I did the swatch on my lash and waterproof test today! Few ours ago and it gets me super exited.

Saturday, 11 April 2015

REVIEW: VIVA LIPSTICK 35



HELLO (AGAIN) PRETTY DOLLS!

I post this two almost in a same time because i just want to share to you guy about my purple lippy, so you could compare them both.
the should be a sticker number here. but mine is gone hehe

REVIEW: RED-A LIPSTICK 644



HELLO, PRETTY DOLLS
So, today review is gonna be about purple lippy, Red A Lipstick in 644 shade.

This is the 4th Red A lipstick that i have. I bought this lipstick right after my friend show me Lime Crime Velvetines in Utopia. When i go to Hypermart I always swatching Red A lipstick. Because I really want to buy all the shades. Like, all of them.

Friday, 10 April 2015

REVIEW: PIXY BB Cream Bright Fix and PIXY Pure Finish Compact Powder


HELLO, PRETTY DOLLS 
Please excuse my capslock because i'm too exited that 'm back here!! hahaha
So today i'm gonna give you my newest makeup crush.
It's PIXY BB Cream Bright Fit and PIXY Pure Finish Compact Powder.
These two are really really really really great combo! I knew this product from their commercial and i want to try it since then. And then i read a review of this product and it have a very good review which make me more more more want to try this.

Wednesday, 8 April 2015

RANDOM TALK : I'M BAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAACCCCKK!! (What happen with my life) *POST IN INDONESIAN*

Hello, pretty dolls!
So,so, so, so! I'm sorry but today post will be in Indonesian. because this post will tell you a lot about my life when i hiatus. And some rage. lol